Tuesday, July 31, 2007

Calvin's 12 Layer

Yeah!! My exam just over at 11.25am this morning. After weeks of trying so hard to keep my laptop away from my view, I can finally enjoy myself already. Talking about exams, it was okay, but a bit cacat-ed from the previous one. Never mind, over already. Now it's my time to enjoy. Talking about enjoy, I still got a few asses and reports to be done. One ass which is due tomorrow. Sienz...
But I don't care about those asses and reports. Not even my exams results even though they'll be out from tomorrow onwards. But I hope they will be fine. Now is my time to enjoy to the fullest. First is of course taking my laptop away from my Mumu (ask me if you want to know what Mumu is) as I've been letting him playing with my laptop while I study for the past week. Then there's this Nagaoka Fireworks Festival which I blogged before not long ago. After that, it will be trips, trips and trips!
Since my exam is over, I will be free as ever again. You won't be seeing me offline in MSN anymore (although I was just putting offline mode during that period). And the past 2 days has been one of my happiest moment for some time already. It was for some reasons which I won't be disclosing them here ^.-
I got 3 tags today. I know it's a lot but since my exam is over, I will do those. For one of the tag, I got it kinda long time ago which was on 8 different hairstyle. I will be doing that later. Today, I'll be doing the tag from Clement.
Layer 1: On the Outside
Name: Calvin Ong *** ***
Birth Date: April 07, 1987
Current Status: Must I state this?
Eye Color: Black and a bit brownish
Hair Color: Green! no la, black actually
Layer 2: On the Inside
My Heritage: Instead of pure Chinese, I guess I will go for Rojak
My Fears: Watching horror movies. Scare myself to half life nia!
My Weaknesses: Girls who cry in front of me (girls, now you've known that, you better never do that to me!)
My Perfect Pizza: My own baked hangus-ed pizza
Layer 3: Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow
My first thoughts waking up: Can I continue my sleep?
My bedtime: 1am
My Most Missed Memory: Please don't make me emo again
Layer 4: My Pick
Pepsi or Coke: Coke
McDonald's or Burger King: Neither. I eat Marrybrown! Haha, just trying to be lame!
Single or Group Dates: Single
Adidas or Nike: Both
Tea or Nestea: Tea
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Cappucino or Coffee: Cappucino (although I don't take them much)
Layer 5: Do You...
Smoke: Never
Curse: Occasionally, when I'm really pissed off
Take a Shower: Yes
Have a Crush: Used to
Go to School: I don't go to school. I go to sekolah!
Want to Get Married: Isn't it obvious?
Believe in Yourself: Most of the time
Think You're a Health Freak: Not really, but can say so
Layer 6: In the Past
Gone to the Mall: Which mall?
Been on Stage: Yes
Eaten Sushi: Can you avoid sushi when you are in Japan?
Dyed Your Hair: Never, but soon
Layer 7: Have You Ever...
Played a Stripping Game: Tell me if you want to try it with me!
Changed Who You Were to Fit In: Yes
Layer 8: Age You're Hoping to...
Get Married: When the time is right ^.-
Layer 9: In a Girl
Best Eye Color: I don't mind
Best Hair Color: Black?
Short or Long Hair: I prefer long
Layer 10: What You Were Doing
A Minute Ago: Chatting with her while doing this tag
An Hour Ago: Went to do some groceries
Four and a Half Hours ago: Sitting for my last paper - Physics
A Year Ago: Having my Japanese speech contest
Layer 11: Finish The Sentences
I love: You (I know you will be reading this)
I feel: High
I hate: No one
I hide: Mumu
I miss: You
I need: You
Layer 12: Tag 7 People
#2: Joann (You still owe me the last tag. This makes it the second)
#4: June
#6: Michelle (You also still owe me one tag!)
#7: Tang Yii
And by the way, someone just made me drool for something.
Next time, please be more considerate okay? I know I can't get char siew and wantan in Japan! Plus that cili jeruk! OMG, can drool like mad!

9 comments:

michelleg said...

wah.. now im beginning to feel hungry too. eventho i just ate not too long ago :P

Calvin said...

michelleg: really? what you ate just now?

michelleg said...

i ate fried only ler.. not as nice as this wantan mee.. *drools*

michelleg said...

i mean fried rice*

Calvin said...

michelleg: wah, since when noodles can transform into rice one? you do magic ar? teach me la :P

michelleg said...

can lar have u not read harry potter before?

sad.. (lame i know) :)

Calvin said...

michelleg: nope. but in the harry potter i read, he transformed sushi into sashimi! :P

t@ng_y1! said...

woi!
y u tagged me!

Calvin said...

tang yii: i thought you were telling me that you are so free these days, right? this should be very easy for you ^.^