Saturday, March 31, 2007

Mini Farewell

I went out with Ferdinand, Zhen Hui and Irin at Pizza Hut last night. It was kinda farewell for us but it wasn't the last time we'll be seeing each other before we leave coz we'll be meeting up again at the OGA Annual Dinner later tonight. Well, nothing much for me to say about this mini farewell.
It's just that, yea, Irin you're right, that's our first meeting. And of all the time, what a time to meet, right? Haha... By the way, thanks for the card. It was cute (I mean what you wrote inside it). Luckily the timed-bomb didn't explode as you've told me earlier :P coz I just can't resist myself to open it before I'm back home. Hehe...

Later that night, since the night was still young (haha, why am I talking so flowery??), I asked Gaik Li out. It happened that she was cik kim-ing (it's 'folding gold' if I were to translate it directly!) that time. But your bro finished cik those kim for you in the end, right? Anyway, thanks for the early birthday present and those bookmarks. But where's honey's bookmark you promised me? How am I going to explain to him?
And that's all for this post. It's kinda short this time but I'll write a longer post (if I'm still can find time) in the next post. Got to get ready for tonight's dinner. Still not very sure what to wear there though...
後二日間しかない。早いね。
Translation: Just 2 days left. It's fast and coming...

3 comments:

si si kak kak said...

wei..dt bookmark nt i xwan do k!dat day ask u,u say xnit do 4him!!u say ltr thy start stories ma!!dts y u gt 2bookmark!!cz i nvr do 4 honey ma!!u got tell him i doin 4 him meh?xnit giv him la..u got bring 2 jpn ma?cha chai dat nite go bac later..my bro chik kim 4 me d..waiting 4me cum bac..kay po nia!!ask dis n dat!!be tong..nvrmd la..k la..nuthin 2 write ad..take care!

si si kak kak said...

btw,wei..dat tie colour chin sui ee la..u take dt pic wrong angle liau!!xnt c d red n blue reflction..look so dull..hmm..nother thing..dts acc d1 my bro like!!haha..meaning u get d nice 1 n my bro d not so nice wan!!haha!congrats!

calvin said...

hana la, i also not blaming you that you didn`t do that bookmark for him. yea, i brought both to japan. see,your necktie and bookmarks so lucky can menjejakkan kaki on japan.

ok lor, i admit i`m not a good photographer lor. let you say this time lor. k la, see you...